Our Services Banner
Transportation Services icon

BusRoute3.jpg

Download PDF version - Route 3

Route 3 - Sha Wan Drive Morning Service

  • Schedule: Monday to Friday
  • 28-seater bus
  • Fare:
    • Staff - $5 (to and from work)
    • Students - $2


Sassoon Road Campus/ Main Campus/ Prince Philip Dental Hospital

Departure Arrival (1) Service
Stops 1st 2nd 3th 4th
Middleton Tower 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00
Pine Court Block 2 07:35
08:05 08:35 09:05
Tam Towers 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05
Sha Wan Drive Junction 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05
Dexter Man Building 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05
Flora Ho Sports Centre 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10
Centennial Campus (2) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15
Main Campus (3)
07:4508:15 08:45 09:15
Prince Philip Dental Hospital 07:55 08:25 - -


Notes:

  1. Departure and Arrival times may vary depending on traffic conditions
  2. Buses stop on request only
  3. Buses depart from and stop at Library Extension