Our Services Banner
Transportation Services icon

BusRoute5.jpg

Download PDF version - Night Service

Night Service

  • Schedule: Monday to Friday (1)
  • 55-seater bus
  • Fare:
    • Staff - $7
    • Students - $7


From Main Campus to Stanley Ho Sports Centre

Departure Arrival (2) Service
Stops 1st 2nd
Main Campus 19:40 22:30
West Gate 19:40
22:30
Pokfield Road Bus Terminus 19:40 22:30
Faculty of Medicine Building 19:50 22:40
Sha Wan Drive 19:50 22:40
Stanley Ho Sports Centre 19:55 22:45


From Stanley Ho Sports Centre to Main Campus

Departure Arrival (2) Service
Stops 1st 2nd
Stanley Ho Sports Centre 20:30 22:55
University Hall (3) 20:35 23:00
Flora Ho Sports Centre 20:35
23:00
Main Campus 20:45
23:10


Notes:

  1. Estates Office can arrange special bus services to Stanley Ho Sports Centre at the evenings (19:00 to 23:00) on weekdays, please contact the Customer Services Unit for the costs and details.
  2. Departure and Arrival times may vary depending on traffic conditions
  3. Buses stop on request only
  4. Night Service is not available in the following periods:
    • Early closure of sports facilities: Feb 9, 2018
    • Class Suspension Period of the Lunar New Year: Feb 16-22, 2018
    • Reading/Field Trip Week: Mar 5-10, 2018
    • Revision and Assessment Period: Apr 30-May 25, 2018